Home / about PRC
Contact PRC
Events and regattas schedule
Member information
menu 5

Summary of All PRC Members (Active and Past)

Petone Rowing Club

The Petone Rowing Club wish to record all active and past members of the club.
 
We are keen to list the first and last name, and the date of joining. Please help us by sharing all missing members, names, dates, and corrections to this list.
 
You are welcome to
email updates and corrections to the Members Profile to Petone@integritie.com
PRC Member Name
Sorted by First Name then Last Name
Joining Year
eMail Address
A Ainslie
1927
 
A Anderson
1901
 
A E Jones
1921
 
A Kowalczyk
1980
 
A E White
1907
 
A J Jones
1924 
 
A Shaw
1987
 
A L Warden
1919 
 
A Tennant
1987
 
Aaron Theobald
 
 
Adam Kane
 
 
Adam Rigby
1988
 
Adrien O'Brien
 
 
Adrien Wood
 
 
Aidan Bognuda
 
 
Alan Green
 
 
Allen Ward
1971 
 
Albert Griffen
 
 
Alex Eastwood    
Alex McFarlane
 
 
Alistair Hurley    
Alistair Stronach
1979
 
Alysha Pullar
2003
 
Amanda Charleton
 
 
Andrea Gordon
 
 
Andrew Butel
1990
 
Andrew Cooper
 
 
Andrew Gould
 1994
 
Andrew Greally
1992
 
Andrew Gresham
 
 
Andrew Kirkland
 
 
Andrew Peters
 
 
Andrew Scott
 
 
Andy Smith
 
 
Andy Weidmer
1994
 
Angel Waitai
 
 
Ann Carroll
 
 
Anna Sissons
 
 
Anna Russell
 
 
Anthony George
 
 
Anthony Smith
 
 
Anton Nadilo
1986
 
B Caldwell
1945
(please confirm joining date)
B Goldstein
1978
 
B Hislop
1963
 
B McKenzie
1996
 
B Reid
 
 
B Tremain
1902
 
B Vincent
1959
 
Bailey Palmer
 
 
Barbra Stothers
 
 
Barry Ryan
 
 
Barry Harlen
 
 
Ben Glensor
1993
 
Ben Montague
1990 
 
Benjamin Norling
 
 
Bet Van Hale
 
 
Bill Cargill
1964
 
Bill Jonassen    
Bill (C.W) Nelson
1947
 
Bill (Cyril) Vine
1945
 
Bim Blandford
1951
 
Bob Allum    
Bob Harris
 
 
Bonnie Roberts
1997
 
Brendon Clark
 
 
Brendon Jelly
 
 
Brent Smith
1991
 
Brett Cooper
 
 
Brett Pfahlert
 
 
Brian Goss
1960
 
Brian Yanko
 
 
Bronwyn Lewis
 
 
Brother Terence Costello
 
 
Bruce Corkill
 
 
Byran Mabbel
 
 
C Brader
1980
 
C Braid
1945
(please confirm joining date)
C H Burridge
1907
 
C P Drummond
1908
 
C Budge
1977
 
C R Gimblett
1928
 
C Wyatt
1950
 
Cambell Bowis
 
 
Camilla Andersen
2004
 
Caroline Robertson
2003 
 
Caroline Hodge
1997
 
Charlotte Welch
 
 
Chris Brown
 
Chris Butchers
 
 
Chris Duncan    
Chris Logan    
Chris Mayhew
1978 
 Chris.Mayhew@manukau.ac.nz
Chris Skagen    
Christie Carswell
 
 
Christopher Barnes
 
 
Christopher Garrood
 
 
Christopher Nankivell
 
 
Cliff (Guido) Gimblett Circa 1935  (please confirm joining date)
Cliff Hugh
 
 
Cliff Lockyer
 
 
Clifford Lawrence
 
 
Colin Luu
 
 
Colin McGavin
 
 
Colin Smith
 
 
Craig Waite
 
 
Craig Pickering
 
 
Craig Debenham
 
 
Craig McKay
 
 
Craig Merrit
1993
 
Craig Patrick
 
 
Cyril Ironmonger    
Dena Emery
1997
 
D Gill
1982
 
D Gill
1945
(please confirmed joining date)
D McLean
1972
 
D Simonsen
1940's
(please confirmed joining date)
D Symons
1939
 
Daniel Bush
1945
(please confirmed joining date)
Daniel Dewes
1992 
 
Daniel Farani
 
 
Daniel Jahnlee
 
 
Daniel Smith
 
 
Darren Whetton
 
 
Daryl Woodwood
 
 
David Gresham
 
 
David Hanley
 
 
David Jennings
1988
 
David Kennedy
 
 
David Marriner    
David Morgan
 
 
Dave Boswell    
Dave Norris
 
 
David Pullar
2004
 
David Rumble    
David Smith
 
 
David Tavite
 
 
Dave Taylor    
David Tobin
 
 
Dean Barker
 
 
Dean Fraser
 
 
Dean Simpson
 
 
Dean Smith
1986
 
Denis Dorrian
 
 
Dennis Sellers
 
 
Denize Downing
 
 
Des Lock
1967
 
Des Tedemann
 
 
Dick Martin
1947
 
Dick Joyce
 
 
Dominic Moran
 
 
Dominic Hayden
 
 
Dominic Mahoney
 
 
Don Rowlands
 
Doug Gane Circa 1933 (please confirm joining date)
Doug Mercer
 
 
Douglas Tonks
 
 
E Lindstrom
1940's
(please confirm joining date)
E Linney    
Edward (Eddie) Wingate
1950's
 
Ellen Wilson
 
 
Emeine Soane
 
 
Emily Soper
 
 
Eric Burrows
 
 
Erin Bayliss
 
 
Erin-Monique Shelton
 
 
Erin (Bob) Pickard
 
 
F Fowles    
F A.G Greenstreet
1940
 
Fiona Hodge
 
 
Fiona Ryan
 
 
Fiona Macritchie
 
 
Foss Shanahan
 
 
Francesca (Frannie) Bradley
 
 
Fred New
 
 
G L Pepper
1959
 
G Burney
1961
 
G Feakin
1999
 
G Lindstrom
1940's
(please confirm joining date)
 
G L McLeod
 
 
G Sinnott
1985
 
G Weaver
1976
 
G Wyatt
1950
 
Gary Bevan
 
 
Gary French
 
 
Gary Tinker
 
 
Gavin James
 
 
Geoffrey (Geoff) Benge
 
Click here for Geoff's club profile
George L Earney
1932
 
George Lee
1940's
(please confirm joining date)
George Paterson
 
 
George Scales
 
 
Gerard Moriarty
 
 
Gerard Jonassen    
Gerrard O'Donnell
 
 
Gina Martins
1997
 
Glen Miller
 
 
Geoff Hingston
 
 
Grace Downing
 
 
Graham France
1947
 
Graham Hunter
 
 
Graham Marshall
 
 
Grame Houston
 
 
Grant Honey
1993
 
Grant W Miskimmin
1974 
 
Greg Smart
 
 
Greg Stothers
1981
 
H Bush    
Honi Mick Nelson    
Horatio Robert Pritchard (called Rob)
1928
H E Parrant 
1908
 
H K Adamson
 
H S Barraclough
1935
 
H W Booth 
1910
 
Hanna Morris
1997
 
Hans Vlaar
 
 
Harry Memelink
 
Harvey Parsonage
 
 
Heath George
 
 
Hunter Tretheway
 
 
I E Budge
1975
 
I N Horne
1966
 
Ian Graham
 
 
Ian Boserio
 
Inoke Afeaki
 
 
Ivan Sonon
 
 
J Booth
1962
 
J B Frandi
1962
 
J S Harland 
 
J F Kirk 
1924
 
J McLauchlan 
1921
 
J Muir
1940's
(please confirm joining date)
J D F Rigby
 1932
 
J Schneider
1940's
(please confirm joining date)
J Stevens
1977
 
J I Topham
1968
 
J Wilson 
1910
 
J Withington    
Jack Collin 
1960
 
Jack Greenstreet 
 
 
Jack Kelly Waitai 
1988
 
Jack McCarten 
1945
 
Jacob Edwards
 
 
Jacob (Jake) Abels 
 
 
James Marshall 
 
 
Jamie Palmer 
 
 
Jamie Whatman 
 
 
Jan Maureschat 
 
 
Jared Bell
 
 
Jared Sowerby 
 
 
Jarrad Crithgon 
 
 
Jason Chambers    
Jason Pahina    
Jason Turley 
 
 
Jeff Garnham 
 
 
Jeremy Cain 
 
 
Jerome (Jerry) McKeefry 
 
 
Jason Pahina    
J B F Rigby
1932 
 
J W Howe
1934
 
J Killalea
1937
 
Jess Ward 
 
Jessie Muller 
 
 
Jim Beard
1946
 
Jim Clayton    
Jim L May 
1965
 
Jim Mowlem    
Jock (Richard) Hardy  
Jodie Mason
 
 
Jodie Hague
1991
 
Joe Serci 
 
 
Joe Henwood
 
 
Joey Groves 
 
 
John Argue 
1973
 
John Cleaver 
1953
 
John Cook 
 
 
John Gardner 
 
 
John Grundy 
 
 
John Harland 
 
 
John Heperi    
John Hollick     
John Kennerley 
 
 
John Sheehan     
John Whetton 
 
 
Jordon Tohiariki 
 
 
Julie Wales 
 
 
Justin Steed
1990
 
K Gruschow
1998
 
K Fish
1945
(please confirm joining date)
K Slobbe
1980
 
K Swanink
1979
 
K J Beets 
 
 
Karl Imrie 
 
 
Karla Engeler 
 
 
Katie Stuart 
 
 
Kea Ward 
 
 
Keith Jonassen 
1938
 
Keith Smith 
1971
 
Keith Thomson 
 
 
Kelly Matthews
 
 
Ken Bocock
1940's
(please confirm joining date)
Ken Boswell    
Ken Goldsworthy 
 
 
Ken White 
1946
 
Kent Hawkins 
 
 
Ken Tregear
1973
 
Kevan Gooch 
 
 
Kevin Counsell 
 
 
Kevin Craig 
 
 
Kevin Riordin 
 
 
Kevin Rumble    
Kim Williams
 
 
Kirsty Fergusion 
1997
 
L Boswell    
L C Drummond 
1907
 
L McMillan
1950
 
L R Smith 
1938
 
Laurence Fay 
 
 
Lauren Pullar
2004
 
Lee Bosworth 
 
 
Leighton Sowerby 
1990
 
Len Jackson 
 
 
Leon Kennerley 
 
 
Lewis Holden 
 
 
Liam Shanahan 
 
 
Lisa Rofe 
 
 
Lyn House 
 
 
M Ford 
1919
 
M Hey
1963
 
M H Wells
1936
 
Marc Adams 
 
 
Marc Pahina 
 
 
Marcel Abels
 
 
Mark Daly 
 
 
Mark Elphick 
 
 
Mark Persico     
Mark Peterson 
 
 
Mark Schiller 
 
 
Mark Shepherd 
 
 
Mark Tanner
 
 
Mark Tanui 
1993
 
Mark Woodward 
 
 
Martin Davies 
2011 
 
Mary Parker 
 
 
Matthew Anderson
 
Matthew Churchouse 
 
 
Matthew Cummings
 
Matthew Goodman
 
Matthew Hill
1993
 
Mattew Higgs
 
Matthew Henderson
 
Matthew Jahnlee
 
Matthew Little
 
Matthew McLarin
 
Matt Fairweather
 
Matthew Steed
 
Matthew Walker
 
Maurie Bognuda
1959
 
Maurie Topham
 
Megan Thomson
1998
 
Michael Bunton
 
Michael Burrell
1982
 
Michael Gore
 
Michael Veenswyk
1988
 
Michael Weaver
 
Michael Wilson
 
Mike Benge
Click here for Mike's club profile
Mike Coyne
 
Mike Dwyer
 
Mike Preston
 
Mike Rumble    
Mike Stanley
 
Monica Eastwick
1997
 
Morgan Davis
 
Murray Tinker
 
N Dickens
1919
 
Natalie Bryant
 
Natasha O'Reilly
 
Nestar Russell
2005
Nia Koroneho
1976
 
Nicholas Drake
 
Nick Lissette
 
Nick Redmond
1994
 
Nick Tonkin
 
Nick Wayte
 
Nicola Bryant
 
Nikita Caradus
 
Nora Gunther
1998
 
Norman Boyle
 
O N Clayton    
O H Haddock
1911
 
Ondray K
 
Owen Dendy
 
P C Bowles
1960
 
P F Cleary
1973
 
P Sakalia
1984
 
Pat A Abbott (Snr)
1929
 
Patric Ralston
1994
 
Patrick McDonald
 
Patrick Simpson
 
Paul Bell
 
Paul Gresham
 
Paul Lambert
 
Paul Llewell
 
Paul Morris
 
Paul Shepherd
1974
 
Paul Smart
1994
 
Paul Van Zijl
 
Paula Rangi
 
Pauline Giddens
 
Peter Abbott
 
Peter Baines    
Peter (Brownie) Brown
1969
 
Peter Cowan
 
Peter Coyne
 
Peter Daken
 
Peter Drake
 
Peter Jones    
Peter Kilduff
1969
 
Peter Miskimmin
 
Peter Pritchard
 
Peter Walkington
 
Peter Young
1976
 
Pete I.R Carter
1933
 
Pete Delany    
Petra Lenihan
1998
 
Philippa Freeman
1997
 
R G Duncan
1919
 
R J Marshall
1958
 
R J Potter
1969
 
R Moore
1901
 
R Stevens
1940's
R Buckland    
Raphael Bourn
1993
 
Raymond Edwards
 
Rees Rosvall
 
Rees Ward
 
Richard Howart
 
Richard Mead
 
Richard Ogden
 
Richard Trenberth
1981
Richard Tyrer
1983
 
Richard Usher
 
Richard Vlaar
1975
 
Richard Weir
 
Richard Smith
 
R J McWhirther
1970
 
Rob Malcolm
 
Robert Brady
 
Robert Metelak
 
Robert Van Zwam
 
Robert (Rob) Howey
1989
 
Robin Barnes
 
Rod Mead
 
Rod Treder
 
Ron Blandford
1954
 
Ron Ingham
 
Ron Jones
 
Ronnie Potter    
Ross Collinge
 
Ross Pritchard
 
Ross Wakling
 
 
Roy Hawson
 
 
Roy Pickard
 
 
Russell Baxter
 
 
Russell Davidson
 
 
Russell Eriksin
 
 
Ruth Hudson
 
 
Ryan Lock
1976
 
S Dannupful
1999
 
S Hager
1992
 
Sam Brooker
 
 
Sam Grinner
 
 
Sam Hay
 
 
Sam Hillis
 
 
Samantha Jones    
Sara Norling
 
 
Sarah Allan
 
 
Sarah Houston
1998 
 
Scott Brown
 
 
Sean Manning
 
 
Sean Kelly
1988
 
Sean McGuiness
 
 
Sean O'Sullivan
 
 
Shane Sorenson
1993
 
Shaun Clark
 
 
Shaun Hogan
 
 
Shaun McGinnus
 
 
Shellie Hanley
 
 
Simon Faulkner
 
 
Simon Gresham
 
 
Simon Paterson
 
 
Spot Saul
 
 
Stef Doesburg
 
 
Stephen Gough
 
 
Stephen James
 
 
Stephen Lawson
 
 
Stephen Porteners
 
 
Stephen Renolds
 
 
Stephen Wilkie    
Steve Gilchrist
 
 
Steve Andrews
 
 
Steve Bunton
 
 
Steve Burridge
 
 
Steve Hauger
 
 
Steve Mead
 
 
Steve Taylor
1993
 
Steve Howat
 
 
T S Slinn
1920
 
T Te Puni
1938
 
T Watkins
1981
 
Tamara Singer
 
 
Tani Wilson
1990
 
Terry Galuszka
 
 
Tim Carter
 
 
Tim Bignall
 
 
Tim Hewitt
 
 
Tim Jonassen
1972 
 
Tim Logan
 
 
Tim Wheeler
 
 
Todd Button
 
 
Tom Crook (Snr)
1929
 
Tom Crook (Jnr)
 
 
Tom Just
 
 
Tom Watson
1926
 
Tommy Magill
 
 
Trevor Feiam
 
 
Trevor Hailwood
  
 
Trevor Slade
 
 
Trish Hair    
Tom Watson
 
Tui Ward
 
 
Tumanu Martin
 
 
Tyrone McGrath
1989
 
Viv Haar
 
 
W Hume
1910
 
W J Brown
1901
 
W R Jonassen
1938
 
W Mutimer
1945
(please confirm start date)
W Sharon
1903 
 
Wallace Brady
 
 
Ward Muller
 
 
Warwick Grant (Dr)
 
 
Warren Quinn
1967
 
Wayne Harvey
 
 
William Alexander    
William Joseph Byrnes (Doss) Rowed around 1909
William Ralph
 
 
Zoe Henderson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 


The Copyright of all pictures and content on this site belongs to Petone Rowing Club and may not be used without the written permission of Petone Rowing Club. Should you wish to use any of our content please email copyright@petonerowingclub.com