Home / about PRC
Contact PRC
Events and regattas schedule
Member information
menu 5

Petone Rowing Club - Jenness Cup

Petone Rowing Club

The Jenness Cup is presented annually to the Most Successful Sculler measured by the highest aggregate points.

Year
Jenness Cup Winners
2006 - 2007 Lisa Rofe
2005 - 2006 Lisa Rofe
2004 - 2005 Erin-Monique Shelton
2003 - 2004 Erin-Monique Shelton
2002 - 2003 Erin-Monique Shelton
2001 - 2002 K Ferguson
2000 - 2001 K Ferguson
1999 - 2000 Not Presented
1998 - 1999 Not Presented
1997 - 1998 Not Presented
1996 - 1997 Not Presented
1995 - 1996 Not Presented
1994 - 1995 Not Presented
1993 - 1994 Not Presented
1992 - 1993 Not Presented
1991 - 1932 Not Presented
1990 - 1991 M Benge
1989 - 1990 Not Presented
1988 - 1989 Not Presented
1987 - 1988 Not Presented
1986 - 1987 Not Presented
1985 - 1986 Not Presented
1984 - 1985 Not Presented
1983 - 1984 Not Presented
1982 - 1983 Not Presented
1981 - 1982 Not Presented
1980 - 1981 Not Presented
1979 - 1980 Not Presented
1978 - 1979 Not Presented
1977 - 1978 Not Presented
1976 - 1977 Not Presented
1975 - 1976 Not Presented
1974 - 1975 Not Presented
1973 - 1974 Not Presented
1972 - 1973 D Lock
1971 - 1972 Not Presented
1970 - 1971 Not Presented
1969 - 1970 Not Presented
1968 - 1969 Not Presented
1967 - 1968 Not Presented
1966 - 1967 Not Presented
1965 - 1966 Not Presented
1964 - 1965 Not Presented
1963 - 1964 Not Presented
1962 - 1963 Not Presented
1961 - 1962 Not Presented
1960 - 1961 A McGill
1959 - 1960 Not Presented
1958 - 1959 Not Presented
1957 - 1958 Not Presented
1956 - 1957 Not Presented
1955 - 1956 Not Presented
1954 - 1955 Not Presented
1953 - 1954 Not Presented
1952 - 1953 Not Presented
1951 - 1952 Not Presented
1950 - 1951 Not Presented
1949 -1950 Not Presented
1948 - 1949 Not Presented
1947 - 1948 M Massey
1946 - 1947 Not Presented
1945 - 1946 Not Presented
1944 - 1945 Not Presented
1943 - 1944 Not Presented
1942- 1943 Not Presented
1941 - 1942 Not Presented
1940 - 1941 Not Presented
1939 - 1940 Not Presented
1938 - 1939 Not Presented
1937 - 1938 P Abbott
1936 - 1937 P Abbott
1935 - 1936 R Sharon
1934 - 1935 O Anderson
1933 - 1934 K Boswell
1932- 1933 K Boswell
1931 - 1932 Not Presented
1930 - 1931 Not Presented
1929 - 1930 Not Presented
1928 - 1929 G Palamountain
1927 - 1928 F Band
1926 - 1927 W Burk
1925 - 1926 Not Presented
1924 - 1925 R Jordan
1923 - 1924 G H Burridge
1922 -1923 Not Presented
1921 - 1922 Not Presented
1920 - 1921 W Eiffe


The Copyright of all pictures and content on this site belongs to Petone Rowing Club and may not be used without the written permission of Petone Rowing Club. Should you wish to use any of our content please email copyright@petonerowingclub.com