Home / about PRC
Contact PRC
Events and regattas schedule
Member information
menu 5

Petone Rowing Club Treasurers

Petone Rowing Club

This page recognises the individuals who have held the office of Treasurer at the Petone Rowing Club.

Year
Past Treasurers
2007 - 2008 George Hewitt
2006 - 2007 George Hewitt
2005 - 2006 Greg Stothers with George Hewitt as Treasurer's Assistant
2004 - 2005 Greg Stothers
2003 - 2004 Greg Stothers
2002 - 2003 Roy Pickard
2001 - 2002 Ann Corroll
2000 - 2001 Ann Corroll
1999 - 2000 Fiona Maureschat
1998 - 1999 Fiona Maureschat
1997 - 1998 Russell Baxter
1996 - 1997 Michael Veenswyk
1995 - 1996 Michael Veenswyk
1994 - 1995 Michael Veenswyk
1993 - 1994 Michael Veenswyk
1992 - 1993 John Cook (resigned) G T Stothers (appointe)
1991 - 1932 John Cook
1990 - 1991 John Cook
1989 - 1990 Jo Betts
1988 - 1989 Brett Cooper
1987 - 1988 John Sheehan
1986 - 1987 Mike Rumble
1985 - 1986 Mike Rumble
1984 - 1985 Robin Martin
1983 - 1984 R Martin
1982 - 1983 R Martin
1981 - 1982 R Martin
1980 - 1981 Arthur Boserio
1979 - 1980 Mrs Pat Boserio
1978 - 1979 Mrs A W Worsfold
1977 - 1978 Russell Baxter
1976 - 1977 John Sheehan
1975 - 1976 John Sheehan
1974 - 1975 John Sheehan
1973 - 1974 John Sheehan
1972 - 1973 John Sheehan
1971 - 1972 C C Garrood
1970 - 1971 C C Garrood
1969 - 1970 J Palmer
1968 - 1969 Ron Blandford
1967 - 1968 Ron Blandford
1966 - 1967 Ron Blandford
1965 - 1966 G Linford
1964 - 1965 G Linford
1963 - 1964 L J Croft
1962 - 1963 J B Hollick
1961 - 1962 J E Collin
1960 - 1961 Ron Blandford
1959 - 1960 Ron Blandford
1958 - 1959 D L Eastwood
1957 - 1958 G L N Mcleod
1956 - 1957 J B Hollick
1955 - 1956 A G Jonassen
1954 - 1955 R Hardy
1953 - 1954 R T Martin
1952 - 1953 G U France
1951 - 1952 G U France
1950 - 1951 F Flowers
1949 - 1950 Mr S Denison
1948 - 1949 Mr R Martin
1947 - 1948 Mr J Withington
1946 - 1947 Mr J Withington
1945 - 1946 Mr W I Muller
1944 - 1945 Mr F Greenstreet
1943 - 1944 Mr I T Watson
1942 - 1943 Mr I T Watson
1941 - 1942 Mr I T Watson
1940 - 1941 Mr J Kirk
1939 - 1940 Mr J Howe
1938 - 1939 Mr J Howe
1937 - 1938 Mr D Boswell
1936 - 1937 Mr J Howe
1935 - 1936 Mr J Howe
1934 - 1935 Mr R S McDonald
1933 - 1934 Mr W Barr
1932 - 1933 Mr R Poston
1931 - 1932 Mr I V Duncan
1930 - 1931 Mr G Davis
1929 - 1930 Mr R Poston
1928 - 1929 Mr S Burns
1927 - 1928 Mr S Burns
1926 - 1927 Mr S C Burns
1925 - 1926 Mr J Collins
1924 - 1925 Mr A Warden
1923 - 1924 Mr A Warden
1922 - 1923 Mr O Haddock
1921 - 1922 Mr G Gardiner
1920 - 1921 Mr J Ingham
1919 - 1920 Mr J Ingham
1918 - 1919 Mr J Kirk
1917 - 1918 Mr C H Burridge
1916 - 1917 Mr C H Burridge
1915 - 1916 Mr C H Burridge
1914 - 1915 Mr C H Burridge
1913 - 1914 Mr H Adamson
1912 - 1913 Mr J Wilson
1911 - 1912 Mr J Wilson
1910 - 1911 Mr J Daley
1909 - 1910 Mr B Tremain
1908 - 1909 Mr B Tremain
1907 - 1908 Mr R Cunliffe
1906 - 1907 Mr A Nuttal
1905 - 1906 Mr A Nuttal
1904 - 1905 Mr J W Dayman
1903 - 1904 Mr J W Dayman
1902 - 1903 Mr F J McLean
1901 - 1902 Mr F J McLean
1900 - 1901 Mr J Piper

 


The Copyright of all pictures and content on this site belongs to Petone Rowing Club and may not be used without the written permission of Petone Rowing Club. Should you wish to use any of our content please email copyright@petonerowingclub.com