Home / about PRC
Contact PRC
Events and regattas schedule
Member information
menu 5

PRC - Current and Past Committee Members

Petone Rowing Club

This page recognises the individuals who have held the office of Committee Member at the Petone Rowing Club

Year
Past Committee Members
2007 - 2008 Stephen Cummings, Lisa Rofe, Sally Saunders and Tania Walklin with Colin Rofe, Greg Stothers and Phil Cade
2006 - 2007 Stephen Cummings, Natasha O'Reilly, Lisa Rofe, Sally Saunders, with Colin Rofe
2005 - 2006 Stephen Cummings, Dave Hanley, Natasha O'Reilly
2004 - 2005 Marcel Abels, Tim Hewitt, Erin Pickard
2003 - 2004 Marcel Abels, Tim Hewitt, Bill Cargill, Ben Norling
2002 - 2003 Erin Pickardl, Ben Norling
2001 - 2002 G Houston, G Stothers, R Pickard, J Tohiariki, C Lockyer
2000 - 2001 C Hodge, N Bourke, A Gordon, R Pickard, G Houston
1999 - 2000 G Houston, S Porteners, K L Ferguson (Appointed)
1998 - 1999 K L Ferguson, P Freeman
1997 - 1998 G Hingston, M J Veenswyk (Resigned), S M Porteners
1996 - 1997 N R Beavan, M Hill, R J McCarten, R O Van Zwam
1995 - 1996 R Borun, M Hill, R G Ogden
1994 - 1995 C D Merritt, M Hill, G Honey
1993 - 1994 None listed
1992 - 1993 R J McCarten, B Smith, D D Hanley (Resigned), S A Mead, J Hague, D Woodward, V T Haar
1991 - 1992 P D Drake, M F Elphick, V T Haar, D D Hanley, R A Howey (resigned), J Maureschat, A J Ward
1990 - 1991 R F Barnes, S Kelly, N Koroneho, R J McCarten, A J Pahina, A L Smith (resigned), D Tonks
1989 - 1990 R F Barnes, D J Hayden, R C Jackson, N Koroneho, D T Marriner, A J Pahina, D Raynor
1988 - 1989 R F Barnes, P Coyne, D D Hanley, D J Hayden, D T Marriner, A J Pahina, J Whatman (resigned), R J McCarten (appointed)
1987 - 1988 R F Barnes, P R Byrne, K Cole, D J Hayden, N Koroneho, A J Pahina, K Shaw (resigned)
1986 - 1987 R J Brown, P V Doolan, K L Hayden, D R Kennedy, G Sinnott, Brother T Costello
1985 - 1986 Brother T Costello, K L Hayden, J Maureschat (resigned), J M Persico (resigned), C F Vine
1984 - 1985 M A Burrell, D D Hanley, P A Hanley, R G Lock, N Koroneho, J Maureschat, J M Persico, Brother T Costello
1983 - 1984 G J Lock, G T Stothers, R G Lock, R Hargreaves, M C Benge, C J Mayhew, Brother T Costello
1982 - 1983 C Brown, G T Stothers, M O Walsh, C S Worsfold, D D Hanley, M C Benge (appointed), T Bach (resigned), T Watkins (resigned)
1981 - 1982 I M Boserio, Mrs P M Boserio, D J Lock, C Brown, A P Kowalczyk, I M McKenzie, G T Stothers
1980 - 1981 I M Boserio, D J Lock, T C Logan, A J Stronach, K H Swanink, R Wood, C S Worsfold
1979 - 1980 J R Argue, W Cargill, D J Lock, R G Lock, T C Logan, C K Mayhew, G W Miskimmin
1978 - 1979 C J Butchers, W Cargill, V T Haar, D J Lock, R G Lock, C K Logan, G W Miskimmin
1977 - 1978 C J Butchers, V T Haar, D J Lock, C K Logan, G W Miskimmin, P A Shepherd, P T Walkington
1976 - 1977 C J Butchers, V T Haar, R G Lock, T C Logan, A M Bognuda, P A Shepherd, P McDonald
1975 - 1976 J R Argue, I M Boserio, C J Butchers, R G Lock, P A Shepherd, P McDonald, C K McGavin
1974 - 1975 R H Baxter, I M Boserio, G W Bevan, P J Brown, V T Haar, C K McGavin, C G Smith
1973 - 1974 R H Baxter, G C Benge, G W Bevan, P J Brown, S Riley, D L Smith, C G Smith
1972 - 1973 C R Austin, G W Bevan, T P Doile, J S Harland, D J Lock (Resigned 12/7/72), D L Smith, C G Smith, L Smith (Appointed 13/7/72)
1971 - 1972 J Beard, J G Cleaver, T P Doile, J S Harland, B I Harlen (Appointed 24/2/72), P F Kilduff (Resigned 27/1/72), D J Lock, K Williams
1970 - 1971 J Beard, J G Cleaver, T P Doile, B I Harlen, P F Kilduff, C K McGavin, K A White
1969 - 1970 C R Austin, J L Bartosh, J Beard, W Cargill (Appointed 27/11/69), J G Cleaver, C C Garrood, WQuinn, K A White
1968 - 1969 C R Austin, J Beard, W Cargill, J G Cleaver, T Foster (Resigned 16/1/69), C C Garrood (Appointed 16/1/69, J L May, G L N McLeod
1967 - 1968 J L Bartosh, J Beard, W Cargill, J G Cleaver Appointed 11/1/68), J B Hollick, I Horne, R Illingworth (Resigned 17/8/67) W Ralph (Appointed 11/1/68), C G Smith
1966 - 1967 J L Bartosh, J Beard, G C Benge, W Cargill, J B Hollick, A Johns (Resigned 2/3/67), J L May
1965 - 1966 J L Bartosh, J Beard, G C Benge, W Cargill, K Greathead (Appointed 1/11/65), W J Henwood, A Johns, P L Jones (Appointed 9/11/65), W McArthur (Resigned 9/9/65)
1964 - 1965 P Abbott (Jnr.), G C Benge (Resigned 22/12/64), A M Bognuda (Resigned 19/1/65), L H Boswell, E K Bowcock, G Burney (Appointed 5/10/64, Resigned 21/1/65), C Gill (Resigned 22/6/64), W J Henwood (Appointed 21/1/65), P L Jones (Resigned 13/9/64), R J Marshall (Appointed 21/7/64), W J Sinclair (Appointed 19/1/65)
1963 - 1964 P Abbott (Jnr.) (Appointed 14/7/63), J Beard, G C Benge, B R Goss, R G Harris (Appointed 14/7/63), L Helson (Resigned 14/7/63), A J Jones, W McArthur (Resigned 14/7/63), A Pritchard (Resigned 14/7/63), L Smith (Appointed 14/7/63)
1962 - 1963 J L Bartosh, R W Beets, P J Bowles, G Burney, J G Cleaver, A J Jones, K N Jones
1961 - 1962 K J Beets (Resigned 12/9/61), G C Benge (Resigned 22/8/61), D L Eastwood, B R Goss, A J Jones (Appointed 22/8/61), R J Jones, R J Marshall (Resigned 31/10/61), G L N McLeod, (Appointed 31/10/61), P J Pritchard (Appointed 31/10/61), C F Vine
1960 - 1961 J Beard, B R Goss, R G Harris, R J Marshall, J B Serci, E T C Smith, K D Thonson
1959 - 1960 J Beard, G C Benge, A S Blandford, J G Cleaver, C R Dooley, R G Harris, J Flowers (Appointed 12/6/59), A G McGill (Resigned 12/6/59)
1958 - 1959 A Blandford (Appointed 14/10/58), J Beard, G C Benge, G U France (Resigned 29/9/58), R G Harris, W I Lake, A G McGill, K A White
1957 - 1958 H W Bacon, J G Cleaver, L S David, I McK Graham, K Smith, L R Smith, C F Vine
1956 - 1957 J Beard (Resigned 6/11/56), J G Cleaver, G U France, I M Graham, G L N McLeod, L Smith, K Smith (Appointed 6/11/56), C F Vine
1955 - 1956 A S Blandford, J G Cleaver, T D Gardner, G U France, R C Martin, C F Vine, J M Wainwright
1954 - 1955 J G Cleaver, P D Eilers, K H Goldsworthy, W J Henwood, R C Martin, D E Sellers, J M Wainwright
1953 - 1954 J D Bacon, R Hardy, W J Henwood, G H Jones (Resigned 1/3/54), A J McLean, L R Smith, C F Vine
1952 - 1953 J D Bacon, F Flowers, R Hardy, R H Ingham, K Jonassen (Resigned 16/2/53), F W New, C F Vine
1951 - 1952 F Flowers (Resigned 31/3/52), A Griffin, R Hardy (Appointed 9/4/52), A J McLean (Appointed 9/4/52), C W Nelson, A A Penman, L R Smith, M H Topham (Resigned 31/3/52), C F Vine
1950 - 1951 J Beard, D J Dorrian (Resigned 3/4/51), A Griffin, P G McFarlane, A J McLean (Appointed 3/4/51), R E Smith, M H Topham, C F Vine
1949 - 1950 H Bush, F Marvelly, D Sellars, G France, K White, W Taylor, I Inglis
1948 - 1949 H Bush, T Crook, D Dorrian (Resigned), K Jonassen, F Marvelly, J McCarten, W Nelson, C Vine (Appointed)
1947 - 1948 W Alexander, H Bush, D Dorrian, F Fowles, N Gill, J McCarten, J Mutimer
1946 - 1947 F Barry (Resigned), I Carter (Resigned), T Crook, F Fowles, L Jackson, J McCarten, I T Watson, D Dorrian (Appointed), F Greenstreet (Appointed)
1945 - 1946 I Carter, N Dickens, G Earney, F Fowles, J Mullins, L Jackson, I T Watson
1944 - 1945 I T Watson, N Dickens, W Alexander, T Crook, G Binns, G Earney, H Barraclough
1943 - 1914 J Tegg, T Crook, N Logie, E Popple, R McKay, I Carter, G Lee
1942 - 1943 N Logie, E Popple, J Tegg, T Crook, C Balderstone, J Alexander, G Earney
1941 - 1942 F Paintain, M Clark, J Alexander, C Gimblett, F Abbott, J Tegg, A Jonassen
1940 - 1941 P Abbott, W Jonassen, T Te Puni, C Gimblett, H Baigent, I T Watson, H Barraclough
1939 - 1940 R East, A Moore, I T Watson, H Nuttal, A E Jones, H Parsonage, K Jonassen
1938 - 1939 F Anderson, C Barraclough, H Barraclough, D Boswell, A E Jones, J Tegg, R Tregurtha
1937 - 1938 C Barraclough, A Jones, H Nuttal, J Tegg, J Howe, B Rigby, M Wells
1936 - 1937 D Boswell, W Watson, G Leopard, B Crane, C Gimblett, H Pritchard, G Perkinson
1935 - 1936 R Poston, D Boswell, C Gimblett, W Moyes, R Sharon, A Hope, P Abbott
1934 - 1935 B Rigby, T Slinn, A Jones, W Moyes, C Gimblett, R Gardner, D McBride
1933 - 1934 W Lind, W Moyes, A Hope, C Gimblett, H Pritchard, G Rodda, L Horne
1932 - 1933 L Drummond, W Lind, B Crane, H Pritchard, G Rodda, G Crabtree, T Crook
1931 - 1932 A Ainslie, W Kennedy, J McLauchlan, G Crabtree, L Horne, H Pritchard, B Crane
1930 - 1931 L Benge, A Ainslie, G Palamountain, O Clarke, E Barry, C Gimblett, W Kennedy
1929 - 1930 E Barry, L Bowater, N Dickens, A Jones, W Kennedy, G London, J McLauchlan
1928 - 1929 N Dickens, G London, A Jones, J Kenward, T Slinn, K Rodger, L Wainscott
1927 - 1928 W Burk, F Commeti, R Cameron, D Heney, A Jones, G London, R Wilson
1926 - 1927 E Monks, C Drummond, T Slinn, G Medhurst, O Haddock, H Adamson, A Jones
1925 - 1926 J McLauchlan, A Maud, A Jones, C Drummond, E Monks, G Palamountain, O Haddock
1924 - 1925 J McLauchlan, C Drummond, A Maud, L Boyd, R Jordan, E Monks, G Palamountain
1923 - 1924 W Reesby, N Dickens, J McLauchlan, C Drummond, A Maud, J Bucknall, T S Slinn
1922 - 1923 C Drummond, N Dickens, J Wilson, A Jones, T S Slinn, F Cropp, H Adamson
1921 - 1922 O Haddock, A White, W Sharon, L Drummond, J Wetherley, M Love, I Te Puni
1920 - 1921 G Staples, I Te Puni, A White, J Wetherley, L Boyd, O Haddock, J Brady
1919 - 1920 G Andrews, W Burke, E Ambler, J Wetherley, A Wylie, A Palmer, B Tremain
January 1919 W Langridge, Parrant, Sharon, Burke, Miles, Blacker, Ingham, C Drummond, Love
1914 - 1918 L Drummond, A Glading, J Ingham, D McLeod, J Kirk, E Tempest, W Hume
1913 - 1914 C Burridge, J Kirk, W Hume, W Langridge, A Hooper, A Glading, A White
1912 - 1913 P Arrowsmith, C H Burridge, A Hume, J Ingham, J Hickey, J Kirk, R Cometti
1911 - 1912 A White, P Arrowsmith, H Parrant, T Williams, C Drummond, S McFarlane, A Hume
1910 - 1911 B Tremain, C Drummond, W Baker, H Struthers, W Symons, Driscoll
1909 - 1910 W Sharon, L Drummond, S McFarlane, C H Burridge, A White, Packard, Glennie
1908 - 1909 W Sharon, R Cunliffe, C Gallagher, L Parrant, J Guthrie, L Drummond, Lusty
1907 - 1908 Messrs. Collett, Lusty, Haywood, Lumsden, Pettitt, A May, Sharon
1906 - 1907 Messrs. Brown, Sharon, Collett, Packard, Haywood, Cunliffe, Horne
1905 - 1906 Messrs. A Anderson, Mosley, Graham, Croft, Cunliffe, Moore, Keetley
1904 - 1905 Messrs. Mosley, Bowen, Keetley, Brown, Edmonds, Smith, Horne
1903 - 1904 Messrs. Bowen Nuttall, Bowman, Williams, Ashcroft, Simpson, Keetley
1902 - 1903 No record of a committee being elected
1901 - 1902 Messrs. Palamountain, Smith, Alexander, Moore, Higgins,
1900 - 1901 Messrs. Carter, Priest, Packard, Lash, Godfrey, Martin

 


The Copyright of all pictures and content on this site belongs to Petone Rowing Club and may not be used without the written permission of Petone Rowing Club. Should you wish to use any of our content please email copyright@petonerowingclub.com